The following ceremony schedule may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances. 
 
Students who are eligible to graduate (upon successful completion of program requirements) will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as Faculty staff confirm conditional eligibility. The email will confirm ceremony details.
 
July 2015 – Graduation Schedule
Ceremony
Date
Time
Venue
Faculty
Graduating Cohort
1
Monday 20 July 2015
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
HABS
All programs (including RHD students) from the Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences.
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
2
Tuesday 21 July 2015
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
HASS and MBS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Music
·       School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry
·       School of Social Science
plus other non-HASS Schools teaching into the BA
 
All programs (including RHD students) from the Faculty of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences & some associated institutes and centres (Diamantina) taught at St Lucia and Herston.
 
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BA/BSocSc
·        MBBS/BSc
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
3
Tuesday 21 July 2015
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
HASS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Education
·       School of Communication and Arts
·       School of Languages and Cultures
·       School of Political Science and International Studies
 
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BA/Bed(MYS)
·        BA/Bed(Sec)
·        BCommun/BA
·        BCommun/BJ
·        BJ/BA  
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
4
Wednesday 22 July 2015
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
All programs (including RHD students) in the School of Business (in the discipline of Tourism) and School of Law.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BA/LLB
·        BA/BIHTM
·        BBusMan/LLB
·        BCom/LLB
·        BEcon/LLB
·        BJ/LLB
·        BSc/LLB 
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
5
Wednesday 22 July 2015
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected programs (including RHD students) from the School of Business.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BBusMan/BA
·        BBusMan/BCom
·        BBusMan/BEcon
·        BBusMan/BInfTech
·        BBusMan/BJ
·        BBusMan/BSc 
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
6
Thursday 23 July 2015
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Undergraduate programs from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BCom/BA
·        BCom/BEcon
·        BCom/BInfTech
·        BCom/BSc
·        BEcon/BA
·        BEcon/BSc 
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
7
Thursday 23 July 2015
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Postgraduate programs from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
Friday 24 July 2015
11am
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
EAIT
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and institutes:
·       School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering;
·       School of Civil Engineering;
·       School of Chemical Engineering;
·       School of Architecture;
·       AIBN
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BE/BA
·        BE/BBiotech
·        BE/BBusMan
·        BE/BCom
·        BE/BEcon
·        BE/BSc
·        BInfTech/BA
·        BInfTech/BSc 
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
9
Friday 24 July 2015
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE and EAIT
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and institutes:
·       School of Veterinary Science;
·       School of Agriculture & Food Sciences;
·       School of Geography Planning & Environmental Management;
·       School of Mechanical & Mining Engineering;
·       SMI
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BAgribus/BAppSc
·        BAgSc/BA
·        BE/BA
·        BE/BBusMan
·        BE/BCom
·        BE/BEcon
·        BE/BSc
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
10
Friday 24 July 2015
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
All programs in the Faculty of Science (including RHD students) & associated institutes and centres (QBI and IMB) except for Schools of Veterinary Science, Agriculture & Food Sciences and Geography Planning & Environmental Management.
 
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·        BSc/BA
·        BSc/Bed(Sec)
·        BSc/BJ
 
Includes
·        BBiomed
·        BSBiomed(Hons)
 
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

July 2015 Ceremony Dates & Times section

Ceremony 1 - Monday 20 July 2015 - 6pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 10 - Friday 24 July 2015 - 6pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 2 - Tuesday 21 July 2015 - 2pm

 The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015...

Ceremony 3 - Tuesday 21 July 2015- 6pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 4 - Wednesday 22 July 2015 - 2pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 5 - Wednesday 22 July 2015 - 6pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 6 - Thursday 23 July 2015 - 2pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 7 - Thursday 23 July 2015 - 6pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 8 - Friday 24 July 2015 - 11am

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

Ceremony 9 - Friday 24 July 2015 - 2pm

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 1 June 2015, as F...

On this site

Go to top