ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE

 

 

The following ceremony schedule may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances. 

Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as Faculty staff confirm conditional eligibility. The email will confirm ceremony details.
 
July 2014 – Graduation Schedule
Ceremony
Date
Time
Venue
Faculty
Graduating Cohort
1
Monday 21 July 2014
2pm
Ipswich Civic Hall, Corner Nicholas & Limestone Street, Ipswich
BEL, HABS, MABS (Ipswich)
All Ipswich programs including RHD students.
Includes the following dual programs:
·         Bachelor of Business/Bachelor of Applied Science
·         Bachelor of Nursing/Bachelor of Midwifery
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
2
Tuesday 22 July 2014
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
All programs in the Faculty of Science (including RHD students) & associated institutes and centres (QBI and IMB) except for Schools of Veterinary Science, Agriculture & Food Sciences and Geography Planning & Environmental Management.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Education (Secondary)
·         Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Journalism
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
3
Tuesday 22 July 2014
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
All programs in the Faculty of Science (including RHD students) from the Schools of Veterinary Science, Agriculture & Food Sciences and Geography Planning & Environmental Management.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Agribusiness/Bachelor of Applied Science
·         Bachelor of Agricultural Science/Bachelor of Arts
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
4
Wednesday 23 July 2014
11am
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Undergraduate programs from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Economics
·         Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Information Technology
·         Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Science
·         Bachelor of Economics/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Economics/Bachelor of Science
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
5
Wednesday 23 July 2014
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Postgraduate programs (including RHD students) from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
6
Wednesday 23 July 2014
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected programs (including RHD students) from the School of Business.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Commerce
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Economics
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Information Technology
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Journalism
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Science
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
7
Thursday 24 July 2014
11am
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
BEL
All programs (including RHD students) in the School of Business (in the area of Tourism) and School of Law.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of International Hotel and Tourism Management
·         Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Laws
·         Bachelor of Business Management/Bachelor of Laws
·         Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Laws
·         Bachelor of Economics/Bachelor of Laws
·         Bachelor of Journalism/Bachelor of Laws
·         Bachelor of Science/Bachelor of Laws
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
8
Thursday 24 July 2014
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
EAIT
All programs (including RHD students) from the Schools in the Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology and associated institutes (AIBN and SMI).
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Biotechnology
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Business Management
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Commerce
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Economics
·         Bachelor of Engineering/Bachelor of Science
·         Bachelor of Information Technology/Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Information Technology/Bachelor of Science
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
9
Friday 25 July 2014
11am
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
MABS and HABS
All programs (including RHD students) from the Faculty of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences and the Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences & associated institutes and centres (Diamantina) taught at St Lucia and Herston.
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery/Bachelor of Science
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
10
Friday 25 July 2014
2pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
HASS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
School of Music
School of History, Philosophy, Religion and Classics
School of Political Science and International Studies
School of Social Science
plus other non-HASS Schools teaching into the BA
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Social Science
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
11
Friday 25 July 2014
6pm
UQ Centre - St Lucia Campus
HASS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
School of Education
School of Journalism and Communication
School of English, Media Studies and Art History
School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·         Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Education (Middle Years of Schooling)
·         Bachelor of Arts/Bachelor of Education (Secondary)
·         Bachelor of Communication/ Bachelor of Arts
·         Bachelor of Communication/ Bachelor of Journalism
·         Bachelor of Journalism/Bachelor of Arts
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
  
July 2014 Ceremony Dates & Times - Archive section

Ceremony 1 - Monday 21 July 2014 - 2pm - IPSWICH

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to gradu...

Ceremony 10 - Friday 25 July 2014 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 11 - Friday 25 July 2014 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 2 - Tuesday 22 July 2014 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 3 - Tuesday 22 July 2014 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 4 - Wednesday 23 July 2014 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 5 - Wednesday 23 July 2014 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 6 - Wednesday 23 July 2014 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 7 - Thursday 24 July 2014 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

Ceremony 8 - Thursday 24 July 2014 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as Fa...

Ceremony 9 - Friday 25 July 2014 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforeseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email on a rolling basis from 2 June 2014, as F...

On this site

Go to top