ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE

 

July 2013 Graduation Ceremony Schedule
Ceremony
Date
Time
Venue
Faculty
Graduating Cohort
1
Monday 15 July
2pm
Ipswich Civic Hall, Corner Nicholas & Limestone Street, Ipswich
BEL, HEALTH SCIENCES Ipswich
All Ipswich programs including RHD students.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
2
Tuesday 16 July
11am
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
BEL
All programs (including RHD students) in the School of Tourism and School of Law.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
3
Tuesday 16 July
2pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected programs (including RHD students) from the School of Business.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
4
Wednesday 17 July
11am
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Undergraduate programs from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
5
Wednesday 17 July
2pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Postgraduate programs (including RHD students) from the School of Economics and selected programs from the School of Business (specifically Commerce).
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
6
Thursday 18 July
11am
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
All programs in the Faculty of Science (including RHD students) from the Schools of Veterinary Science, Agriculture & Food Sciences and Geography Planning & Environmental Management.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
7
Thursday 18 July
2pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
All programs in the Faculty of Science (including RHD students) & associated institutes and centres (QBI, IMB and Diamantina) except for Schools of Veterinary Science, Agriculture & Food Sciences and Geography Planning & Environmental Management.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
8
Thursday 18 July
6pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
ARTS & SBS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·         School of Music
·         School of Education
·         School of Journalism and Communication
·         School of English, Media Studies and Art History
·         School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies
·         plus other non-arts Schools teaching into the BA
 
      Click here for a full list of
      programs at this ceremony.
 
     
 
9
Friday 19 July
11am
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
SBS & ARTS
All programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·         School of Social Work and Human Services
·         School of Psychology
·         School of History, Philosophy, Religion and Classics
·         School of Political Science
·         School of Social Science
 
      Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
        
10
Friday 19 July
2pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
EAIT
All programs (including RHD students) from the Schools in the Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology and associated institutes (AIBN and SMI).
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
11
Friday 19 July
6pm
UQ Centre
St Lucia Campus
HEALTH SCIENCES
All programs (including RHD students) from the Schools in the Faculty of Health Sciences taught at St Lucia and Herston.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
 
 

 

July 2013 Graduation Schedule - Archive section

Ceremony 1 - Monday 15 July 2013 - 2pm - IPSWICH

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 10 - Friday 19 July 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 2 -Tuesday 16 July 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

Ceremony 3 - Tuesday 16 July 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 5 - Wednesday 17 July 2013 - 2pm -ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 6 - Thursday 18 July 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 7 - Thursday 18 July 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 8 - Thursday 18 July 2013 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

Ceremony 9 - Friday 19 July 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to change.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an email (on a rolling basis from 27 May

On this site

Go to top