ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE - ARCHIVED SCHEDULE

 

December 2013 Graduation Ceremony Schedule
Ceremony
Date
Time
Venue
Faculty
Graduating Cohort
1
Friday
6 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and Institutes:
·       School of Biomedical Sciences
·       QBI
·       IMB
·       Diamantina
·       Selected programs and majors/fields of study from the School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·       BAgSc/BA
·       BAppSc/BEcon
·       BAppSc/BSocSc
·       BNatResEcon/BA
·       BSc/BA
·       BSc/BEd(Sec)
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
2
Friday
6 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and Institutes:
·       School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences
·       School of Earth Sciences
·       School of Mathematics and Physics
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·       BSc/BA
·       BSc/BEd(Sec)
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
3
Friday
6 Dec
6pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SCIENCE
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and Institutes:
·       School of Biological Sciences
·       School of Geography, Planning and Environmental Management
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·       BSc/BA
·       BSc/BEd(Sec)
 
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
4
Saturday
7 Dec
10am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
HEALTH SCIENCES
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Dentistry
·       School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences (not Physiotherapy)
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
5
Saturday
7 Dec
1pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
HEALTH SCIENCES
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Human Movement Studies
·       School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences (only Physiotherapy)
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BAppSc(HMS)/BBusMan
·       BExSS/BBusMan
·       BHumMovSt/BBusMan
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
6
Monday
9 Dec
11am
Gatton Gymnasium
SCIENCE
All programs (including RHD students) from the School of Veterinary Science.
Also students in the BAppSc/BAppSc(Hons) program with a Veterinary Technology extended major.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
7
Monday
9 Dec
2pm
Gatton Gymnasium
SCIENCE
Programs (including RHD students) from the School of Agriculture and Food Sciences.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BAgribus/BAppSc
·       BAgSc/BA
·       BAppSc/BBusMan
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
8
Tuesday
10 Dec
1pm
Ipswich Civic Hall, Corner Nicholas & Limestone Street, Ipswich
HEALTH SCIENCES & BEL
All Ipswich programs (including RHD students) from the Faculty of Health Sciences and the Faculty of Business, Economics and Law.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BN/BMid
·       BBus(Ip)/BEd(Sec)
·       BBus/BBusCommun
·       BBusCom/BSocSci
·       BBusComm/BContempSt
·       BBusComm/BeCom
·       BBusMan/BAppSc
·       BBusMan/BContempSt
·       BeCom/LLB
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
9
Wednesday
11 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SBS

Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:

·       School of Education

Includes the following dual programs:

·       BA/Bed(MYS)

·       BA/BEd(Sec)

·       BAgrSc/BEd(Sec)

·       BAppSc/BEd(Sec)

·       BBehSt/BEd(MYS)

·       BBus/BEd(Sec)

·       BBusMan/BEd(Sec)

·       BCom/BEd(Sec)

·       BCreatArts/BEd(Sec)

·       BEcon/BEd(Sec)

·       BHumanServ/BEd(MYS)

·       BMus/BEd(Sec)

·       BNatResEcon/BEd(Sec)

·       BSc/BEd(Sec)

·       BSocSc/BEd(Sec)

Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
10
Wednesday
11 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
ARTS
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of English, Media Studies and Art History
·       School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies
·       School of Music
Plus other non-Arts Schools teaching into the BA.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BMus/BA
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
11
Thursday
12 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SBS & ARTS
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Political Science and International Studies
·       School of Social Science
·       School of History, Philosophy, Religion and Classics
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BA/BSocSc
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
12
Thursday
12 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SBS & ARTS
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Psychology
·       School of Social Work and Human Services
Also students in the BA/BA(Hons) program with an extended major from the School of Psychology.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BSocSc/BSocWk
·       BSocWk/BA
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
13
Thursday
12 Dec
6pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
SBS & BEL
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Journalism and Communications
·       School of Tourism
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BA/BIHTM
·       BCom/BJ
·       BCommun/BA
·       BCommun/BJ
·       BCommun/BSocSc
·       BEcon/BJ
·       BJ/BA
·       BJ/BSocSc
·       BSc/BJ
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
14
Friday
13 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
HEALTH SCIENCES
All programs (including RHD students) from the School of Medicine.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BA/MBBS
·       BHlthSc/MBBS
·       MBBS/BSc
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
15
Friday
13 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
HEALTH SCIENCES
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Pharmacy
·       School of Population Health
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
16
Saturday
14 Dec
10am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
EAIT
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and Institutes:
·       School of Civil Engineering
·       School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering
·       SMI
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·       BE/BA
·       BE/BBiotech
·       BE/BBusMan
·       BE/BCom
·       BE/BEcon
·       BE/BSc
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
17
Saturday
14 Dec
1pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
EAIT
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools and Institutes:
·       School of Information Techonology and Electrical Engineering
·       School of Chemical Engineering
·       School of Architecture
·       AIBN
Includes the following dual programs (with majors in the above schools):
·       BE/BA
·       BE/BBiotech
·       BE/BBusMan
·       BE/BCom
·       BE/BEcon
·       BE/BInfTech
·       BE/BSc
·       BInfTech/BA
·       BInfTech/BSc
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
18
Monday
16 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected postgraduate programs (including RHD students) from the School of Business.
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
19
Monday
16 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected programs from the School of Business.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BBus/BAppSc
·       BBusMan/BA
·       BBusMan/BEcon
·       BBusMan/BInfTech
·       BBusMan/BJ
·       BBusMan/BSc
·       BBusMan/BSocSc
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
 
20
Tuesday
17 Dec
11am
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Programs (including RHD students) from the following schools:
·       School of Law
·       School of Economics
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BA/LLB
·       BBus/LLB
·       BBusMan/LLB
·       BCom/LLB
·       BEcon/BA
·       BEcon/BInfTech
·       BEcon/BSc
·       BEcon/BSocSc
·       BEcon/LLB
·       BEnvMan/LLB
·       BHlthSc/BEcon
·       BJ/LLB
·       BSc/LLB
·       LLB/BInfTech
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.
21
Tuesday
17 Dec
2pm
UQ Centre,
St Lucia Campus
BEL
Selected undergraduate programs from the School of Business.
Includes the following dual programs:
·       BCom/BA
·       BCom/BEcon
·       BCom/BInfTech
·       BCom/BSc
·       BBusMan/BCom
Click here for a full list of programs at this ceremony.

 
December 2013 Graduation Schedule - Archive section

Ceremony 1 - Friday 6 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive a...

Ceremony 10 - Wednesday 11 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 11 - Thursday 12 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.     Students who are eligible to graduate will recei...

Ceremony 12 - Thursday 12 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 13 - Thursday 12 December 2013 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 14 - Friday 13 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 15 - Friday 13 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 16 - Saturday 14 December 2013 - 10am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 17 - Saturday 14 December 2013 - 1pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 18 - Monday 16 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

 The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will re...

Ceremony 19 - Monday 16 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.  Students who are eligible to graduate will receive an emai...

Ceremony 2 - Friday 6 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive a...

Ceremony 20 - Tuesday 17 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive a...

Ceremony 21 - Tuesday 17 December 2013 - 2pm - ST LUCIA

  The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.      Students who are el...

Ceremony 3 - Friday 6 December 2013 - 6pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive a...

Ceremony 4 - Saturday 7 December 2013 - 10am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 5 - Saturday 7 December 2013 - 1pm - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 6 - Monday 9 December 2013 - 11am - GATTON

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 7 - Monday 9 December 2013 - 2pm - GATTON

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 8 - Tuesday 10 December 2013 - 1pm - IPSWICH

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive ...

Ceremony 9 - Wednesday 11 December 2013 - 11am - ST LUCIA

The following list of programs may be subject to minor change in the event of unforseen circumstances.   Students who are eligible to graduate will receive a...

On this site

Go to top