Members of the UQ Ally Network provide a 'safe zone' for students and staff identifying as LGBTI, and promote the University's commitment to developing a safe and inclusive work and study environment.

You may contact any of our UQ Ally Network members for support, information or advice at any of our campuses.

Image of members of the UQ Ally Network



St Lucia


Enhancing Systems and Services

Katie Gollschewski


Property and Facilities

Matt Jones

Candice Muggleton


Human Resources Division

Jade Pomroy

Tamma Sorbello

Jordan Tredinnick

Marnie King


Legal Office

Arthur Dowdle

Camille Smith-Watkins


Graduate School

Selina Weller

Belinda Bern

Solvor Sleveland


Alumni and Community Relations

Natassja Bertram


Office of Marketing and Communications

Sara Ledermann


Occupational Health and Safety Division

Jim Carmichael


Academic Services Division

Kirsten Hentschel

Felicity Rounsefell

Rahima Lang

Daniel Walker


Student Affairs Division

Erin Miller

Student Services

Leesa Schwarz

Nicole Bowden

Hayley Wood

Gabrielle Kane

Marian Butler

Jodie De Daunton

Selina Lucy

Ruth Morahan

Malindri Herath

Lauren Cameron

UQ Advantage Office

Annabelle Willox

Paige McDonough

Business Management Unit

Briana Ives


Student Centre

 Beverley Podhajsky

Jessica Roessler

Clare Nelson

Jacqueline Cox


Office of Prospective Students and Student Equity

Olivia Brown

Claire Bishop

Steve Forster

James Tierney

Katie Norbury

Krishneel Kumar

Katherine Richardson

Georgina Nielsen

Tillie Walsh

Monique Pountney

Steph Neulinger


Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies Unit

Kelly Lindsay

Valeska Wood


UQ College

Sarah Payne


St Leo's College

Jocelyn Forsyth

Paterson Boyd

Mark Thornton


UQ Library 

Corporate Services

 Joanne Rutherford

Karen Platz

Scholarly Communication and Digitisation Services

Joan Keating

Robyn Clare


UQ Union

SHOC

Mitch Robson


UQ Sport

Paul Clayton

Todd Johnston


Sustainable Minerals Institute

Tess Dobinson

Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation

Melina Gillespie

Miguel Alvarado

Amelia Hine


Institute for Molecular Bioscience

Amanda Carozzi


Faculty of Business, Economics and Law

School of Economics

Alys Hohnen

UQ Business School

Marta Indulska


Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology

Claire Pomery

Kristen Pavasovic

Tony Fu

Deanna Mahony

School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering

Karen Foster


Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences

Chelse Kyle

Alisa Pratt

Theresa Robinson

School of Psychology

Stephanie Kerr

Nathacha Subero

Martha Schoch

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

Hayley Sycz

School of Nursing, Midwifery and Social Work

Carla Cravaliat


Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences

Rob Pensalfini

Geeta Deo

Dan Jarvis

School of Languages and Comparative Cultural Studies

Kari Sullivan

Sol Rojas-Lizana

School of Music

School of Political Science and International Studies

Marian Ophof

School of Education

Nathan Turville

School of Social Science

Andrew Fairbairn

School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry

Lisa Featherstone

Amelia Brown

School of Communication and Arts

Daniel Van Zutphen


Faculty of Science

 Andrew Hughes

Australian Equine Genetics Research Centre

Faye Hamilton

School of Biological Sciences

Jemma Schneider

Simone Blomberg

Vera Weisbecker

Blake Alexander Simmons

School of Geography, Planning and Environmental Management

Lia Whalley

Amanda Cooke

School of Mathematics and Physics

Ryan Stride

Benjamin Burton

School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences

Susan Rowland - Susan is currently on secondment at the Institute for Teaching and Learning Innovation. 


NTEU

David Szumer



Gatton


Halls of Residence

Simon Scott


Faculty of Science

School of Veterinary Science

Rochelle Price


Student Services

Kate Altizer



Herston


Faculty of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences

Kirsten Yeats

Libby Kelly

Information Technology Services

Todd O’Connell

School of Public Health

Scott Macintyre

Emma Green

Ali Bath

School of Dentistry

Tim Cobban

School of Medicine

Jodie McDonald

Paige Wilcox

Rebecca Magee

Health Sciences Library

Tom Mullins

Student Services

Monique Bradley



Woolloongabba


Princess Alexandra Hospital Telehealth Centre

Megan White

PACE

Jeremy Wilson


Mater Hospital


School of Medicine

Sian Gillinder

Ellice Ablitt
 


Ipswich


Student Services Directorate

Julie O'Donohoe


 

**If you are a UQ Ally Network Member, and don't see your name on this list please contact Jordan Tredinnick, Workplace Diversity and Inclusion Consultant.