Also Known As:
SEES

Head:
Professor Jonathan AITCHISON

Homepage:
https://sees.uq.edu.au/

Email Address:
sees@enquire.uq.edu.au

Phone:
+ 61 (7) 3365 6455

Fax:
+ 61 (7) 3365 6899

Main Office:
Room 210, Level 2
Steele Building (St Lucia)

Other facilities:
Chamberlain Building (St Lucia)
Richards Building (St Lucia)

Unit type:
School

Parent Unit(s):
» Faculty of Science

Subsections:
» Geology Museum
» Queensland Centre for Population Research
» The Remote Sensing Research Centre
» Geoanalytical Mass Spectrometry

Go to top